Ethernet

Product Rugged VPX Media & Protocol Conversion Modules
Rugged VPX Media & Protocol Conversion Modules
This line of rugged VPX media conversion products provides the sweet spot of conversion from both backplane and Base-T connections, as well as backplane and high-end fiber connections.
Product 8-Channel Ethernet Switch & Copper-to-Fiber
8-Channel Ethernet Switch & Copper-to-Fiber
Amphenol's 10/100/1G Ethernet switch has four 10/100/1000-Base-T ports and four 1G capable fiber ports.
Product 10G-Base-SR & 10G Agnostic Embedded Fiber/Copper Media Converter
10G-Base-SR & 10G Agnostic Embedded Fiber/Copper Media Converter
Built for transmitting and receiving encoded interfaces over fiber optic cables.
Product 1GBASE-T to 1GBASE-SX
1GBASE-T to 1GBASE-SX
Amphenol’s dual-port 1GBASE-T to 1GBASE-SX media converter can be used in applications that need to transmit and receive encoded interfaces over fiber optic cables.
Product OCTAL 1000BASE-T to SGMII Converter
OCTAL 1000BASE-T to SGMII Converter
Amphenol’s OCTAL 1000BASE-T to SGMII Converter uses SerDes technology and protocol conversion with a new level of ruggedization.
Product 10G Copper to Fiber Integrated Hybrid Connector & Media Converter
10G Copper to Fiber Integrated Hybrid Connector & Media Converter
CTF-10G-1 is an integrated hybrid connector and media converter that couples high speed copper technology with M29504 fiber technology. Now you can transfer high speed data seamlessly from copper to fiber and fiber to copper.
Product 4 Channel 10G BASE-T to XAUI Converter
4 Channel 10G BASE-T to XAUI Converter
Amphenol’s 10GBASE-T to XAUI converter couples SerDes technology and transformer coupling, which allows for protocol conversion with a new level of ruggedization
Product 4 Channel XAUI 10G Ethernet Integrated Media Converter
4 Channel XAUI 10G Ethernet Integrated Media Converter
An integrated media converter and SERDES interfacing with both four channels of XAUI and four channels of single-mode bi-directional 10G Ethernet.